Main page
Kudos

Race results
At Ockam we are proud to take our part in a multitude of victories around the world.
Wherever you find boats sailing at as higher level, you will find Ockam.
Our sincere congratulations and thanks to all the owners and crew.
  • 2009 Key West Race Week
    • Jon Helbert's Swan 42 Vitesse, 1st in division
    • Phil Lotz' Swan 42 Arethusa, 2nd in division
    • Malcom Gefter's Swan 42 Celeritas, 3rd in division.
    • Steven Stollman's Primal Scream, 1st in PHRF1 division
    • Bill Sweetster's Rush, 2nd in PHRF2 division
  • 2008 Pacific Cup - San Francisco to Hawaii
    • Kjeld Hestehave's Tanton 73 Velos, 2nd in 'Big Boat' division F and 13th overall. 22 year old system!!
  • 2008 Bayview Mac
    • Mike & Larry Ruhland's Dolphin; Second in class.
  • 2008 Newport Bermuda
    • Matt & Randy Baldwin, Cabady, 1st Malibar trophy, Hollis trophy, DuPont trophy, 2nd St. David's division.
    • Rich DuMoulin, Lora Ann, 1st Medallion trophy, Weld prize.
    • Ron O'Hanley, Privateer, 1st Metallion trophy, Royal Mail Cup.
    • James Sykes, Bombardino, 1st Bigelow tropy.
    • Ron Weiss' Crazy Horse, 2nd Malibar trophy.
  • 2008 Key West Race Week
    • Andy Fisher's NY42 Bandit, First overall
    • Mark Watson’s NY42 Tiburon, Second overall
    • Alex Jackson's NY42 Amelia, Third overall
    • Jon Halbert's NY42 Vitesse, Fifth overall
  • 2007 Charleston Race Week
    • Stephen Stollman’s Primal Scream; First in class & overall, 2nd year in a row!
  • 2006 Bayview Mac
    • Mike & Larry Ruhland's Dolphin; First in class.
  • 2005 Vinyard race 9/4/05"
    • Tom Hill’s Titan XII; First overall & course record.
  • 2005 Copa Del Rey (Palma)
    • Doug Devos' TP52 Lexus Quantum Racing; First.
  • 2005 Breitling Cup (Mallorca)
    • Doug Devos' TP52 Lexus Quantum Racing; First.
  • 2005 Trofeo S.M. La Reina (Valencia)
    • Doug Devos' TP52 Lexus Quantum Racing; Second.
  • 2005 Bayview Mac
    • Mike & Larry Ruhland's Dolphin; First in class.
WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux